English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
colloidal floc
DEF: Quantity of sludge that can be removed by filtration.
CONT: When the suspended solids are based on colloidal floc, their dry matter content does not exceed 10 g/l;...
French (Traitement des eaux)
floc colloïdal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité de boue éliminable par filtration. [...]
CONT: Lorsque les matières en suspension à retenir sont à base de floc colloïdal, leur teneur en matières sèches n’ excède pas 10 g/l [...]