English (Classification of Coal)
flaming coal [correct]; flame coal [correct]; long-flame coal; longflame coal
DEF: High volatile bituminous coal that burns with a bright flame.
OBS: [Flaming coal] burns with little or no agglomeration.
French (Classification des charbons)
houille flambante [correct, feminine noun]; flambant [correct, masculine noun]; charbon flambant [correct, masculine noun]; charbon à longue flamme [masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon à haute teneur en matières volatiles(généralement plus de 35 %), qui brûle avec une longue flamme.