English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
product card [correct]; enhancement card [correct]
DEF: A card with the technical specifications of the coin(s) in a shipment; it lists the metal content, the weight, and the diameter of each coin.
OBS: See related term: enhancement folder.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
fiche descriptive [correct, feminine noun]; carte descriptive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carton avec spécifications techniques accompagnant un envoi de pièce(s) ;y sont indiqués la teneur en métal, le poids et le diamètre de chacune des pièces.