English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
coppers [correct, plural]
DEF: Metals which have a minimum copper content of 99.3%.
OBS: coppers: collective term rarely used in the singular.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Métaux dont la teneur minimale en cuivre est de 99, 3 %.
OBS: cuivres : pluriel d’usage (terme collectif).