English (Mineralogy)
genthite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of a soft amorphous pale green or yellowish nickel magnesium silicate.
OBS: ... nickel content is variable.
French (Minéralogie)
genthite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral vert ou jaunâtre, constitué de palettes tendres et amorphes de silicate de nickel et de magnésium.
OBS: Sa teneur en nickel est variable.
PHR: Genthite calcique.