English (Black Products (Petroleum); Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
black product [correct, standardized]
DEF: Petroleum product containing residual components whose asphaltene content makes the product dark in colour. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: black product: term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
produit noir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit pétrolier contenant des composés très lourds dont la teneur en asphaltènes confère au produit une couleur sombre. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: produit noir : terme normalisé par l’ISO.