English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
OBC regulation system [correct]
CONT: In many cases, the blowers are stopped, switched on any regulated automatically, according to the oxygen content in the tanks, as part of the overall OBC regulation system.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
régulation O.B.C. [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'arrêt, la mise en charge et le réglage des soufflantes sont très fréquemment assurés automatiquement, en fonction de la teneur en oxygène dans les bassins à l'intérieur de l'ensemble de la régulation O. B. C.