English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
tough pitch copper [correct]
DEF: A commercially pure, oxygen-bearing copper that contains minute particles of cuprous oxide, but in such quantity that the electrical conductivity is practically unaffected.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre contenant de l'oxygène [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuivre possédant une teneur déterminée en oxygène sous forme d’oxyde de cuivre.