English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
residual oxygen [correct]
DEF: The dissolved oxygen content of a liquid after oxygenation/deoxygenation processes have reached equilibrium.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
oxygène résiduel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Teneur en oxygène dissous d’une eau après désoxygénation.
Spanish (Química; Tratamiento del agua)
oxígeno residual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oxígeno disuelto que queda en el agua después de una desoxigenación.