English (Analytical Chemistry; Soil Science; Soil Pollution)
natural pedo-geochemical content [correct, standardized]
DEF: The concentration of a substance in soils, resulting from natural geological and pedological processes, excluding any addition of human origin.
OBS: natural pedo-geochemical content: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie analytique; Science du sol; Pollution du sol)
teneur pédo-géochimique naturelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Concentration d’une substance dans les sols, due aux processus géologiques et pédologiques naturels, à l’exclusion de tout apport supplémentaire d’origine humaine.
OBS: teneur pédo-géochimique naturelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO).