English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferrochromium low phosphorus [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ferrochromium having a mass fraction of phosphorus less than 0,03 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-chrome à bas phosphore [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ferro-chrome ayant une teneur en phosphore inférieure à 0, 03 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.