English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
phosphorus-deoxidized copper
OBS: High residual phosphorus, Copper No. C12200. A commercially pure copper which has been deoxidized with phosphorus, leaving a relatively high residual phosphorus content.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre désoxydé au phosphore
OBS: Haut phosphore résiduel. Cuivre no C12200. Cuivre commercialement pur, désoxydé au phosphore en laissant une teneur en phosphore résiduel relativement élevée.