English (Mineralogy)
calcining capacity [correct]
CONT: ... the corrected lime production data were divided into high-calcium lime and dolomitic lime production based on the data on calcining capacities of lime production facilities across Canada.
French (Minéralogie)
capacité de calcination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les données corrigées sur la production de chaux ont été réparties selon la production de chaux à forte teneur en calcium et la production de chaux dolomitique, à l'aide des données sur la capacité de calcination des installations de production de chaux au Canada.