English (Food Industries)
pea chip [correct]
CONT: One of the more interesting products that will come from pea flour is the pea chip which the manufacturers hope will compete with the potato chip.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
croustille de pois [feminine noun]
OBS: Ces croustilles à base de farine de pois qui ont quatre fois la teneur en protéines des croustilles de pomme de terre, constituent une importante source alimentaire.