English (Restaurant Menus)
flatbread pizza [correct]
OBS: Pizza made with flat bread instead of the conventional pizza dough.
OBS: flatbread: Any of various breads made from usually unleavened dough and baked in flat, often round loaves.
French (Menus (Restauration))
pizza sur pain pita [correct, feminine noun]; pizza sur pain plat [masculine noun]
CONT: Voici maintenant quelques suggestions de menus vite faits : Salade froide de macaroni, thon en conserve, légumes crus, [...] Pizza sur pain pita avec charcuteries à faible teneur en gras et en sel, poivron, brocoli, olives noires et champignons frais.