English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
branco cure [correct]
DEF: Portuguese salt cod that have been made whiter by stacking in piles (water hosed) for several days after washing; final salt content is about 20 %.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
branco cure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Morue salée portugaise qui a été blanchie par stockage en tas pendant plusieurs jours après lavage; la teneur finale en sel est d’environ 20%.
OBS: Produit du Portugal.