English (Soil Science)
fine-textured soil [correct]; heavy soil [correct]; fine-grain soil
DEF: A soil which is largely clay (therefore damper than a sand and for this reason heavier).
French (Science du sol)
sol à texture fine [correct, masculine noun]; terre forte [correct, feminine noun]; sol fin [correct, masculine noun]; sol lourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sol à forte teneur en éléments fins, surtout d’argile [...]
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo fino [masculine noun]