English (Soil Science)
rubbed fiber content [correct]; rubbed fibre content [correct]
OBS: A measure of the degree of decomposition of the organic matter in a soil.
French (Science du sol)
teneur en fibres frottées [correct, feminine noun]; teneur en fibres froissées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la teneur en fibre d’un sol après broyage ou frottage entre les doigts
OBS: Mesure de l’état de décomposition de la matière organique d’un sol.