English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Hydrology and Hydrography)
moisture inversion [correct]
DEF: An increase with height of the moisture content of the air; specifically, the layer through which this increase occurs, or the altitude at which the increase begins.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
inversion d'humidité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation avec l'altitude de la teneur en vapeur d’eau de l'atmosphère.