English (Cycling)
nosepick [correct]
CONT: The nosepick is ... a stand on the front wheel on the quarter table, no breaks, no legs (that would be a footjam). You balance only with your weight.
French (Cyclisme)
piqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Figure de vélocross acrobatique qui consiste à poser la roue avant du vélo en équilibre sur un obstacle et à tenir la position quelques instants avant de repartir.
OBS: piqué : désignation proposée par l’Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2023.