English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
commercial fishery [correct]
DEF: Fishing activities that are conducted for revenue through the sale of retained catch.
CONT: Canada's commercial fisheries appear insignificant to the national economy. Regionally, however, they are the lifeblood of more than a thousand communities.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pêches commerciales du Canada semblent tenir une place insignifiante dans l'économie nationale. Pourtant, à l'échelle régionale, elles signifient la vie ou la mort de plus d’un millier de communautés.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
pesca comercial [correct, feminine noun]