English (Layout of the Workplace; Office-Work Organization)
chat point [correct]
DEF: In an open office, a small designated area designed to allow employees to have brief impromptu conversations.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Organisation du travail de bureau)
point de discussion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un bureau à aires ouvertes, espace précis de petites dimensions conçu pour permettre aux employés de tenir de brèves discussions impromptues.