English (Human Behaviour)
scaremonger [correct, noun]; fearmonger [correct, noun]
DEF: One inclined to raise or excite alarms especially needlessly.
French (Comportement humain)
alarmiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a tendance à tenir des propos susceptibles d’inquiéter, à répandre de mauvaises nouvelles.