English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Strength of Materials)
durability [correct]
DEF: A relative term indicating the degree to which coatings withstand the destructive effect of the conditions to which they are subjected.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Résistance des matériaux)
durabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La faculté d’un produit de peinture de pouvoir tenir bon contre des influences qui tendent à altérer le feuil qu'il a formé, tels que : chaleur, eau, grand froid, lumière solaire et détersifs.