English (Loans)
realizable value
CONT: Bonds held for investment should be recorded at cost adjusted from time to time to recognize permanent impairment in their net realizable value. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
valeur réalisable [feminine noun]
CONT: Les obligations détenues aux fins de placement doivent être consignées au prix coûtant, lequel doit être ajusté à l'occasion pour tenir compte d’une carence permanente de leur valeur réalisable nette. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
Spanish (Préstamos)
valor realizable [correct, masculine noun]