English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
strategic communications planning [correct]
CONT: (The Privy Council Office advises) institutions of the government's priorities and themes that are to be reflected in their strategic communications planning.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
planification stratégique des communications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (Le Bureau du Conseil privé avise) les institutions des priorités et des thèmes du gouvernement dont elles doivent tenir compte dans leur planification stratégique des communications
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.