English (Financial Institutions)
prudent institution
CONT: However, prudent institutions would be expected to be aware of and monitor the presence of such concentrations of exposure to an industry or economic sector as part of their credit exposure management program. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Institutions financières)
institution prudente [masculine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, les institutions prudentes doivent être conscientes de cette concentration des risques au sein d’une industrie ou d’un secteur économique et en tenir compte dans le cadre de leur programme de gestion du crédit. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].