English (Financial Accounting)
gross price method [correct]; gross purchase method [correct]
DEF: Accounting procedure in which the purchase of merchandise is recorded at the gross amount of the invoice, without regard for the cash discount being offered.
French (Comptabilité générale)
méthode du prix brut facturé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure comptable qui consiste pour l'acheteur de marchandises ou de matières à enregistrer ses achats au prix brut facturé, sans tenir compte de l'escompte de caisse applicable.