English (Ecosystems)
sensitive wildlife habitat [correct]
CONT: In the planning of pipelines in the North, for example, factors such as the disturbance of sensitive wildlife habitats, during and after construction, can be a potential major impact.
French (Écosystèmes)
habitat fragile de la faune [masculine noun]
CONT: Lors de l'étude des plans de construction des pipe-lines dans le nord, par exemple, il faut tenir compte de facteurs tels que la perturbation des habitats fragiles de la faune durant et après la construction, car ce pourrait être là une répercussion grave sur l'environnement.