English (Restaurant Equipment)
insert
OBS: Insert: Something inserted or to be inserted.
OBS: In the restaurant and hotel industry the inserts are used mostly with buffet servers (steam table).
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
récipient encastrable [proposal, masculine noun]; bac encastrable [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Récipient amovible pour table chauffante équipement qu'on utilise dans les cuisines de collectivité pour tenir au chaud les aliments.