English (Modelling (Mathematics); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
morphodynamic model [correct]
CONT: Validation of morphodynamic models at the process level is inherently difficult to achieve because techniques for measuring bedload and/or suspended load sediment transport are extremely equipment- and time-intensive and, in the case of bedload transport, arguably near impossible.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
modèle morphodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que les résultats du modèle morphodynamique sont utilisés pour fournir des données aux modèles d’écosystème [...] il faut tenir compte de ces incertitudes dans le cadre de leur évaluation.