English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Aboriginal traditional knowledge [correct]; ATK [correct]
CONT: Aboriginal traditional knowledge (ATK): Knowledge that is held by, and unique to Aboriginal peoples. It is a living body of knowledge that is cumulative and dynamic and adapted over time to reflect changes in the social, economic, environmental, spiritual and political spheres of the Aboriginal knowledge holders. It often includes knowledge about the land and its resources, spiritual beliefs, language, mythology, culture, laws, customs and medicines.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
connaissances traditionnelles des peuples autochtones [correct, feminine noun, plural]; connaissances traditionnelles autochtones [correct, feminine noun, plural]; CTA [correct, feminine noun, plural]; CTA
OBS: Connaissances traditionnelles des peuples autochtones : Connaissances uniques que détiennent les peuples autochtones. C'est un bagage de connaissances vivantes, cumulatives et dynamiques, qui s’est adapté avec le temps pour tenir compte des changements qui se sont opérés dans les sphères sociales, économiques, environnementales, spirituelles et politiques de ses détenteurs autochtones. Les connaissances traditionnelles des peuples autochtones incluent les connaissances sur la terre et ses ressources, les croyances spirituelles, la langue, la mythologie, la culture, les lois, les coutumes et les produits médicinaux.