English (Statistics; Climatology)
adjusted and homogenized Canadian climate data [correct, plural]; AHCCD [correct, plural]
CONT: Adjusted and homogenized Canadian climate data (AHCCD) are climate station datasets that incorporate adjustments (derived from statistical procedures) to the original historical station data to account for discontinuities from non-climatic factors, such as instrument changes or station relocation.
French (Statistique; Climatologie)
données climatiques canadiennes ajustées et homogénéisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; DCCAH [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les données climatiques canadiennes ajustées et homogénéisées(DCCAH) sont des ensembles de données de station climatique qui comprennent les ajustements(dérivés de procédures statistiques) des données historiques d’origine de station pour tenir compte des discontinuités issues de facteurs non climatiques, comme les changements d’instruments ou les déplacements de station.