English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions; Penal Law)
procedural reform [correct]
CONT: Finally, Bill C-12 proposes a variety of procedural reforms intended to facilitate testimony by young persons and broaden the courts’ ability to accommodate the needs of children and other vulnerable witnesses in a variety of criminal justice proceedings.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice; Droit pénal)
réforme de procédure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le projet de loi] propose différentes réformes de procédure destinées à faciliter le témoignage d’adolescents et à accroître la capacité des tribunaux à tenir compte des besoins des enfants et d’autres témoins vulnérables dans le cadre de diverses poursuites judiciaires.