English (Labour Relations; Personnel Management (General))
misconduct [correct, noun]; improper conduct [correct]
CONT: In the assessment of misconduct, consideration must be given to such factors as the employee's length of service, past record, the seriousness of the offence, and any other pertinent facts.
French (Relations du travail; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
inconduite [correct, feminine noun]; mauvaise conduite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'on étudie l'inconduite, on doit tenir compte d’un ensemble de facteurs, par exemple la durée du service du fonctionnaire, le dossier de celui-ci, la gravité du délit commis ou tout autre fait pertinent.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
mala conducta [correct, feminine noun]; mal comportamiento [correct, masculine noun]