English (Employment Benefits)
accrued vacation
CONT: If the successful proponent agrees to accept accrued vacation of staff transitioning from PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada], will there be a transfer of the financial cost associated with accrued vacation?
French (Avantages sociaux)
congés cumulés [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Si le proposant retenu s’engage à accepter de tenir compte des congés annuels courus du personnel transféré par TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada], transférera-t-on les frais financiers relatifs à ces congés cumulés?