English (Health Insurance)
hospital benefit [correct]; hospital benefits [correct]
CONT: In deciding the limits for amounts of hospital benefits ... attention must be directed to the level of charges in the particular area in which the group is located.
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurance-maladie)
prestation d'hospitalisation [correct, feminine noun]; prestations d'hospitalisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'on décide des limites des prestations d’hospitalisation [...], il faut tenir compte du niveau des frais dans la région où se trouve le groupe.
OBS: assurance collective.