English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
conduct an enumeration [correct]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer may with the consent of the Lieutenant-Governor in Council at any time direct a general enumeration to be conducted throughout the Province, or may direct a returning officer to conduct an enumeration in any polling division or part of a polling division to identify electors residing in that area.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
tenir un recensement [correct]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections peut, avec l'approbation du lieutenant-gouverneur en conseil, ordonner à tout moment la tenue d’un recensement général dans toute la province, ou ordonner à un directeur du scrutin de tenir un recensement dans tout ou partie d’une section de vote pour identifier les électeurs qui y résident.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
realizar un empadronamiento de electores