English (Constitutional Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
concept of significant demand [correct]
CONT: Whether the concept of “significant demand” defined in the Regulations should take into account public travelling on the Trans-Canada Highway?
French (Droit constitutionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
notion de demande importante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La notion de «demande importante »définie dans le Règlement devait-elle tenir compte du public voyageant sur la Transcanadienne?