English (Metals Mining; Petrography)
horse [correct]
DEF: A ridge of limestone rising from beneath residual phosphate deposits in Tennessee.
French (Mines métalliques; Pétrographie)
nerf [masculine noun]
DEF: Arête de calcaire s’élevant de dessous des gisements résiduels de phosphate dans le Tennessee.