English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Physiotherapy)
Hydrocollator steam pack [correct]; Hydrocollator moist heat pack [correct]; Hydrocollator compressor pad
CONT: "How I do it" - Head and neck and plastic surgery: a targeted problem and its solution. The hydrocollator (reg.) steam pack revisited.
OBS: Hydrocollator® is a registered trademark of the Chattanooga Corp., Chattanooga, Tennessee.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Physiothérapie)
enveloppement humide chaud Hydrocollator [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «enveloppement» désigne habituellement une action. Pour désigner la chose utilisée, il vaudrait mieux parler de «drap, de linge ou de serviette humide», selon le cas.
OBS: Hydrocollator® est une marque déposée de Chattanooga Corp., Chattanooga, Tennessee.