English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Elmwood mine [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: Central Tennessee district.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Elmwood [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: district du Tennessee central.