English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Jefferson City mine [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: East Tennessee district.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Jefferson City [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: district de l'Est du Tennessee.