English (Racquet Sports; Disabled Sports)
wheelchair tennis [correct]
CONT: Wheelchair tennis is tennis. ... The rules of the game (with the exception of the 2 bounce rule), the fundamental tactics and techniques as well as the physical and mental preparations applied to coaching able-bodied players all transfer over to wheelchair tennis. The major new skill a tennis coach has to master is teaching mobility. Being able to move a wheelchair around the tennis court in the most efficient way mirrors the footwork an able-bodied player needs to master in order to maximize his/her tennis game.
CONT: Competition in wheelchair tennis is held in singles and doubles and is comprised of two sport classes. The open class is for athletes with lower limb impairment, while the quad class is for those with additional upper limb impairment.
French (Sports de raquette; Sports adaptés)
tennis en fauteuil roulant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] handisport dérivé du tennis.
CONT: Les règles de jeu du tennis en fauteuil roulant sont les mêmes que le tennis habituel, sauf qu'on peut laisser la balle faire deux bonds avant de la frapper. Le jeu est très spectaculaire et très étonnant pour les amateurs de cette discipline! C'est ce qui en fait un sport universel, puisque les athlètes peuvent facilement échanger avec des partenaires non handicapés.
CONT: La compétition en tennis en fauteuil roulant s’effectue en simples et en doubles et est composée de deux catégories sportives. La catégorie ouverte est pour les athlètes ayant une déficience dans les membres inférieurs, tandis que la catégorie quad est pour ceux qui ont aussi une déficience dans les membres supérieurs.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Deportes para personas con discapacidad)
tenis en silla de ruedas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tenis en silla de ruedas. La principal diferencia con el tenis convencional es que la pelota puede dar dos botes, siempre y cuando el primero haya sido dentro de los límites establecidos [para] la cancha.