English (Racquet Sports)
winner [correct]
DEF: A shot in a court game that is not returned and that scores for the player making it.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup gagnant [correct, masculine noun]; point gagnant [masculine noun]
DEF: Action qui permet à un joueur de tennis, mais aussi de badminton, de marquer un point, car son adversaire n’ a pas pu toucher la balle ou le volant.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
golpe ganador [correct, masculine noun]; punto decisivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Muster prosiguió su inspiradísima racha de golpes ganadores y Bruguera acabó por rendirse, ante la evidencia de que su condición física [...] era inferior a la de Muster.