English (Racquet Sports)
smooth [correct, adjective]
CONT: Make sure that your swing is smooth and consistent so that your racket head follows through in order to impart maximum spin on the ball.
CONT: You may have admired some pros hitting the ball with very smooth strokes and at the same time generating powerful shots with high consistency – all with seemingly no effort.
French (Sports de raquette)
fluide [adjective]
CONT: [...] le joueur de tennis se doit d’être efficient, c'est-à-dire de minimiser l'énergie dépensée en produisant des mouvements fluides, rythmés et dépourvus de toute action parasite.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
elástico [correct]
CONT: Debemos tener en cuenta que este golpe por el revés ha de ser elástico, como en una secuencia, y nunca un golpe de muñeca.