English (Racquet Sports)
changeover [correct, noun]; change-over [correct, noun]; change of ends [correct]; change of sides [correct]; crossover [correct, noun]
DEF: The action switching of courts by the opposing players after every odd game in a set or the actual rest period or pause in a match that such an action affords.
OBS: At the completion of each odd game of a match, beginning with the first game, the players change sides in order to equalize playing conditions - sun, wind, court surface, etc. Players have 90 seconds to rest, have something to drink, towel off, or get quick medical treatment should it be necessary and available.
French (Sports de raquette)
changement de côté [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; changement de camp [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un changement de côté à l’issue d’un set n’a lieu que si le nombre total des jeux de cette manche est impair. Sinon le changement s’effectue après le 1er jeu.
OBS: Dans certains contextes, il y a lieu d’étoffer le français en fonction du message implicite de l'énoncé anglais, p. ex. : il a montré clairement son ennui au tennis en lisant un roman à chaque «repos du» changement de côté.
CONT: [...] un arrêt de 25 s. entre chaque échange et l min 30 s. à chaque changement de côté [...]