English (Racquet Sports)
two-handed forehand and backhand [correct]; two-handed strokes [correct, plural]
OBS: Monica Seles (women's game) and Byron Black (men's game) both hit with a two-handed forehand and two-handed backhand. Related phraseology: two-handed shot, to hit with two hands off both sides, to hit off both wings (with lots of pace).
CONT: He hits with both a two-handed backhand and a two-handed forehand.
French (Sports de raquette)
jeu à deux mains [correct, masculine noun]; coups à deux mains [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Style de tennis où le joueur frappe des deux mains des deux côtés.
OBS: Phraséologie connexe : jouer à deux mains en revers et en coup droit.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
golpe a dos manos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Pancho González [realizaba] con toda soltura los dos golpes a dos manos.