English (Racquet Sports)
men's singles [correct, invariable]; men's singles event [correct]
OBS: men's singles event: badminton and table tennis terms.
OBS: "Men's singles" is a tennis, badminton, squash and racquetball term.
French (Sports de raquette)
simple masculin [correct, masculine noun]; simple messieurs [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve simple hommes [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] S’approprier le titre du simple masculin.
CONT: [...] les demi-finales du simple messieurs du Tournoi de tennis sur herbe de Wimbledon.
OBS: épreuve simple hommes : terme de badminton et de tennis de table.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
individual masculino [correct, masculine noun]; individual M [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Individuales M" es un término de tenis, bádminton, squash y raquetbol.