English (Electric Currents; Semiconductors (Electronics))
transistor biasing [correct]
OBS: Transistor biasing consists in setting the voltage or current values that are required by a transistor to operate in the desired manner.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
polarisation de transistor [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La polarisation de transistor consiste à établir les valeurs de tension ou de courant dont un transistor a besoin pour se comporter de la manière voulue.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Semiconductores (Electrónica))
polarización de transistor [correct, feminine noun]