English (Electronic Devices; Electronic Measurements)
responsivity [correct]
CONT: For response times greater than the thermal time constant the responsivity of the pyroelectric detector [takes a formula where] we assume total absorption of the energy....
OBS: This term is used in connection with pyroelectric detectors.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Mesures électroniques)
sensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; responsivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: sensibilité : C'est le rapport entre le courant qui traverse le détecteur ou la tension à ses bornes et la puissance électromagnétique qu'il reçoit. Elle s’exprime en A/W ou V/W.