English (Electric Currents; Solar Energy)
system operating voltage [correct]
DEF: The array output voltage under load.
OBS: The system operating voltage is dependent on the load or batteries connected to the output terminals.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Énergie solaire)
tension de service d'un système photovoltaïque [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension de sortie d’un générateur photovoltaïque sous charge.
OBS: La tension de service d’un système photovoltaïque est soumise à la charge ou aux piles branchées aux bornes de sortie.