English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
closed circuit voltage [correct]; CCV [correct]
DEF: The potential or voltage at the terminals of an electrical device when current is flowing.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
tension en circuit fermé [feminine noun]
DEF: Tension aux bornes d’un circuit ininterrompu pouvant être parcouru par un courant.