English (Electrical Engineering)
test voltage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: test voltage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrotechnique)
tension d'essai [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tension appliquée aux bornes d’une lampe au cours d’essais effectués dans un environnement contrôlé.
OBS: tension d’essai : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).