English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
resistance under illumination [correct]
DEF: The quotient of the voltage across the device by the current through the device under stated illuminance.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
résistance sous éclairement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient de la tension aux bornes d’un dispositif photosensible par le courant dans le dispositif, pour un éclairement donné.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
resistencia bajo iluminación [correct, feminine noun]