English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
heater warm-up time [correct]
DEF: The time required for the heater voltage to attain a stated fraction of its nominal value under stated conditions.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée de chauffage du filament [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée nécessaire pour que la tension aux bornes du filament atteigne une fraction donnée de sa valeur nominale, dans des conditions données.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo de calentamiento del filamento [correct, masculine noun]