English (Audio Technology)
pressure sensitivity [correct]; pressure response [correct]
DEF: Of a microphone ... the ratio of the output e.m.f. to the actual sound pressure // ratio of the voltage ... across the load resistance ... to the actual sound pressure ... over the region ... designed to receive sound.
French (Électroacoustique)
efficacité en pression [correct, feminine noun]; réponse en pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un microphone [...] quotient de la f. e. m. aux bornes par la pression acoustique sur son diaphragme [...] quotient de la tension aux bornes d’une résistance [...] par la pression acoustique sur son diaphragme.