English (Electric Cables)
extra-low voltage control cable [correct, officially approved]
OBS: extra-low voltage control cable: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
câble de commande très basse tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câble de commande très basse tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).