English (Electric Cables)
low voltage cable [correct, officially approved]
OBS: low voltage cable: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Câbles électriques)
câble basse tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; câble à basse tension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: câble basse tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).