English (Electric Currents; Storage Cells (Electr.))
volt efficiency [correct]
DEF: A ratio of the average voltage during the discharge to the average voltage during the recharge.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
rendement en tension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la tension effective de décharge et la tension de charge.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
rendimiento en tensión [correct, masculine noun]