English (Electric Currents)
constant voltage charge method [correct, officially approved]
OBS: constant voltage charge method: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
méthode de charge à tension constante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: méthode de charge à tension constante : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).