English (Electrical Power Supply; Electrical Measurements)
load voltage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: load voltage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Mesures électriques)
tension de la charge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tension de la charge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).