English (Electronic Devices)
signal limiting circuit [correct]
CONT: An integratable driver circuit for driving a power semiconductor, comprising at least one internal amplifier circuit whose output can be connected to an external power semiconductor. In order to limit the switching speed of the output flow, a feedback input which is connected to the input of the amplifier circuit is provided, enabling the load voltage at the output of the power semiconductor to be fed back to the input of the amplifier circuit. A signal limiting circuit is also provided in the feedback branch.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
circuit limiteur de signal [masculine noun]; circuit de limitation de signal [masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne un circuit d’attaque intégrable servant à exciter un semi-conducteur de puissance et comprenant au moins un circuit amplificateur interne dont la sortie peut être reliée à un semi-conducteur de puissance externe. L'invention vise à limiter la vitesse de commutation du courant de sortie. À cet effet, le circuit selon l'invention comprend une entrée de réinjection qui est reliée à l'entrée du circuit amplificateur et qui sert à réinjecter une tension de charge à la sortie du semi-conducteur de puissance dans l'entrée du circuit amplificateur. Un circuit de limitation de signal est également prévu dans la branche de réinjection.