English (Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
load angle characteristic [correct, standardized]
DEF: For a synchronous machine, the relationship between the rotor displacement angle and the active load for constant values of armature winding voltage and excitation current.
OBS: load angle characteristic: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
caractéristique d'angle de charge [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique d’une machine synchrone, représentant la relation entre l'angle de déplacement du rotor et la charge active pour des valeurs constantes de la tension de l'enroulement d’induit et du courant d’excitation.
OBS: caractéristique d’angle de charge : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
característica de ángulo de carga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Para una máquina síncrona, la relación entre el ángulo de desplazamiento del rotor y la carga activa para valores constantes de la tensión del devanado inducido y de la corriente de excitación.