English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
stray voltage test set [correct]
CONT: Continuity and stray voltage test set is used for the: dispenser prior to loading the decoy ejection squibs; dispenser housing prior to installation of a loaded dispenser assembly.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ensemble de test de tension parasite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble de test de continuité et de tension parasite est utilisé pour : l'éjecteur avant chargement des mèches d’éjection des leurres; le boîtier de l'éjecteur avant l'installation d’un éjecteur chargé.