English (Audio Technology; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
load resistor
OBS: when this movement or current is passed through a load resistor, a voltage drop will result.
French (Électroacoustique; Matériel et équipement électriques)
résistance de charge
OBS: il y a un condensateur dont la membrane représente une des armatures, une source de tension et une résistance de charge.