English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Solar Energy)
low voltage disconnect [correct]
DEF: The voltage at which the charge controller will disconnect the load from the batteries to prevent over-discharging.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie solaire)
déconnexion en basse tension [feminine noun]; débranchement en basse tension [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Tension à laquelle le régulateur de charge d’un système photovoltaïque débranche les photopiles du module afin de prévenir la décharge excédentaire.