English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Solar Energy)
adjustable voltage set point [correct]
DEF: A feature allowing the [adjustment of] the voltage levels at which the [photovoltaic system charge] controller will become active.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Énergie solaire)
point de réglage de la tension [masculine noun]
DEF: Réglage permettant l'ajustement des niveaux de tension qui enclenchent le régulateur de charge d’un système photovoltaïque.