English (Electric Power Distribution)
transmission capacity [correct]; transmission capability [correct]; carrying capacity [correct]
DEF: The highest permissible continuous loading of the transmission equipment with respect to heating, stability and voltage drop.
French (Distribution électrique)
capacité de transport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La capacité de transport d’un moyen d’exploitation est la charge maximale admissible en permanence en tenant compte de l'échauffement, de la stabilité et de la chute de tension.