English (Electric Currents; Storage Cells (Electr.))
constant voltage charge [correct]; constant-voltage charge [correct]
DEF: A charging process in which the vcltage of a storage battery at the terminals of the battery is held at a constant value
PHR: Modified constant voltage charge.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
charge à tension constante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La charge à tension constante consiste à charger un accumulateur avec une tension constante, et un courant de charge variable.
PHR: Charge à tension constante modifiée.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
carga a tensión constante [correct, feminine noun]; carga a tensión constante modificada [correct, feminine noun]