English (Telecommunications)
diode perveance [correct]
DEF: The quotient of (1) the space-charge-limited cathode current by (2) the three-halves power of the anode voltage.
French (Télécommunications)
pervéance de diode [correct]
DEF: Quotient du courant cathodique limité par la charge d’espace par la puissance trois-demis de la tension anodique.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
perveancia de diodo [correct, feminine noun]