English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications)
standby conditions [correct]
DEF: Conditions in which the heater or filament voltage only is applied to the tube.
OBS: For some types of tubes, other auxiliary voltages may be applied, e.g. to the reservoir, the ion pump, etc.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Télécommunications)
conditions de veille [correct, feminine noun, plural]; régime d'attente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conditions dans lesquelles seule la tension de chauffage est appliquée au tube.
OBS: Pour certains types de tubes, d’autres tensions auxiliaires peuvent être appliquées, p. ex. au réservoir, à la pompe ionique, etc.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Telecomunicaciones)
condiciones de vigilia [correct, feminine noun, plural]