English (Measurements of Electricity)
maximum open-circuit secondary voltage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: maximum open-circuit secondary voltage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
tension secondaire maximale à circuit ouvert [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tension secondaire maximale à circuit ouvert : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).