English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
curled rose sawfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Tenthredinidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tenthrède du rosier [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Tenthredinidae.
OBS: tenthrède du rosier : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Arge pagana.