English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
black cherry fruit fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Tephritidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
trypète noire des cerises [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des diptères) de la famille des Tephritidae.