English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
black-sided pygmy grasshopper [correct]; black-sided grouse locust [correct]; black-sided grouse grasshopper
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tetrigidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétrix à lobes noirs [correct, masculine noun]; criquet à lobes noirs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tetrigidae.