English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Brunner's pygmy grasshopper [correct]
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tetrigidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétrix de Brunner [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tetrigidae.