English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Decticus albifrons [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect of the family Tettigoniidae.
OBS: Decticus albifrons: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
dectique à front blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Tettigoniidae.