English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Polysarcus scutatus [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tettigoniidae.
OBS: Polysarcus scutatus: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
barbitiste à bouclier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des Orthoptères) de la famille des Tettigoniidae.