English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
curve-tailed bush katydid [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tettigoniidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
sauterelle des bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tettigoniidae.