English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Platycleis albopunctata [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect of the family Tettigoniidae.
OBS: Platycleis albopunctata: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
decticelle chagrinée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Tettigoniidae.