English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Xerophyllopteryx martinicensis [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tettigoniidae.
OBS: Xerophyllopteryx martinicensis: There is no commun name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cabrit-bois [correct, masculine noun]; kabrit-bwa [correct, masculine noun, Antilles]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tettigoniidae.