English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
Kynch's theory
OBS: Kynch's theory (...) can be used to calculate the thickeners and, in particular, to determine the surface corresponding to the critical concentration.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
théorie de Kynch [correct]
OBS: La théorie de Kynch(...) permet le calcul des épaississeurs et en particulier la détermination de la surface correspondant à la concentration critique.