English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
reservoir computing [correct]
CONT: Reservoir computing is a framework for computation derived from recurrent neural network theory that maps input signals into higher dimensional computational spaces through the dynamics of a fixed, non-linear system called a reservoir.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
calcul par réservoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le calcul par réservoir(de l'anglais «reservoir computing») est un cadre de calcul dérivé de la théorie des réseaux de neurones récurrents qui mappe un ou plusieurs signaux d’entrée dans des espaces de calcul de dimension supérieure grâce à la dynamique d’un système fixe et non linéaire appelé réservoir.