English (Psychology (General))
accident proneness [correct]
DEF: A theory wherby certain individuals have an increased tendency toward accidents as a result of certain personality traits.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
tendance aux accidents [correct, feminine noun]; prédisposition aux accidents [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie d’après laquelle une minorité des personnes exposées seraient responsables ou impliquées dans une quantité anormalement élevée d’accidents à cause de certaines caractéristiques stables de leur personnalité.