English (Management Operations (General); Decision-Making Process)
situational leadership [correct]
DEF: A theory of leadership which holds that the appropriate leadership style depends on the dominant variables in a particular situation. Different situations call for the use of different styles.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Processus décisionnel)
commandement de situation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Théorie des modèles d’autorité qui prétend qu'un style de commandement ne peut être efficace que dans la mesure où il est adapté aux caractéristiques dominantes d’une situation donnée.