English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
endogenous growth theory [correct]
CONT: The word "endogenous" was originally a botanical term ... Endogenous means originating on or growing within the side of something, as cells within the wall of the parent cell ... That's a good metaphor for economic or technological growth -- exogenous growth is growing like rings on a tree -- definitely not how an economy grows, or innovations develop. It's a view of society as a giant organism within which innovations develop randomly and irregularly, not in any planned manner. Endogenous growth theory simply means economic growth from within a system, usually a nation-state.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
théorie de la croissance endogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La théorie de la croissance endogène [...] montre que l’économie a pour principal facteur de production la connaissance et que dès lors elle évolue dans un univers non fini qui suit les principes évolutionnistes.
CONT: La théorie de la croissance endogène étudie l'interaction entre le processus de production des innovations et les caractéristiques structurelles de l'économie et de la société, ainsi que la façon dont cette interaction se solde par une croissance économique, variable selon les pays.