English (Electronic Devices)
Darlington amplifier; Darlington pair; Double-emitter follower; beta multiplier; Darlington circuit
DEF: A transistor circuit which, in its original form, consists of two transistors ...
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
circuit Darlington [masculine noun]; configuration Darlington [feminine noun]; paire Darlington [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] rien n’ empêche en théorie, de réaliser un circuit Darlington avec les caractéristiques précédentes [...]