English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
differential stethoscope [correct]
DEF: [A stethoscope] by means of which sounds at two different portions of the body may be compared.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
stéthoscope différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stéthoscope qui permet de comparer les sons provenant de régions différentes du thorax.