English (Pregnancy; Embryology)
acephalothoracia [correct]
DEF: The congenital absence of the chest and head in a fetus.
French (Grossesse; Embryologie)
acéphalothoracie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monstruosité caractérisée par l'absence congénitale de thorax et de tête.