English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
thoracolumbar [correct]
DEF: Relating to the thoracic and lumbar portions of the vertebral column.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
thoraco-lombaire [correct]; thoracolombaire [correct]
DEF: Qui concerne le thorax et les vertèbres lombaires [ou la région des reins].
CONT: 19 vertèbres thoraco-lombaires.