English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
intracavitary chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: [Chemotherapy given] into a body cavity, such as the abdomen or chest ...
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie intracavitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Chimiothérapie administrée] dans une cavité corporelle, comme l'abdomen ou le thorax [...]