English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Gurung [correct]
DEF: A language of the Tibeto-Burman family spoken by the Gurung, an ethnic group of Nepal living mainly on the southern flank of the Annapurna mountain massif.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gurung [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte appartenant au groupe tibéto-birman parlé par les Gurung, groupe ethnique, originaire du plateau tibétain, vivant sur le versant sud de l'Annapurna(Himalaya) au Népal.