English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ladakhi [correct]
DEF: A Tibetan dialect spoken by the inhabitant of Ladakh, a region of eastern Kashmir.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ladakhis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte tibétain parlé par les habitants de Ladakh, une région du Cachemire(Kasmir) indien situé sur la frontière sino-indienne.