English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hsi-hsia [correct]
DEF: A Tibetan language spoken by the Tangut tribes living in the provinces of Kansu and Shensi in China.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hsi-hsia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue tibétaine parlée par les Tangut, groupe ethnique vivant dans les provinces de Kan-sou(Kan-Tcheou, GanZhou, Kanchow) et Chan-si(Kiang-si, Kiang-hsi, Jiangxi) en Chine.