English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
anterior border of tibia [correct]
DEF: The prominent anteromedial margin of the body of the tibia, separating the medial and lateral surfaces.
OBS: anterior border of tibia: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.5.06.017: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bord antérieur du tibia [correct, masculine noun]; crête tibiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bord antérieur du tibia : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.5.06.017 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
borde anterior de la tibia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde anterior de la tibia: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.5.06.017: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.