English (Bones and Joints)
medial malleolus [correct]; inner malleolus [correct, obsolete]; internal malleolus [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The short, expanded medial pat of the lower end of the tibia that projects medially and downwards.
French (Os et articulations)
malléole interne [correct, feminine noun]; malléole tibiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apophyse volumineuse, aplatie transversalement, qui prolonge vers le bas la face interne de l'extrémité inférieure du tibia et dont la face externe s’articule avec l'astragale.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
maléolo interno [correct, masculine noun]