English (Orthopedic Surgery)
tibial tunnel [correct]
CONT: The fixation of the graft is undertaken distally by means of a Corin anchor, which enters the tibial tunnel and the doubled tendons are looped around its bollard. The proximal fixation is a claw/ screw device, which securely clamps the double grafts to the bone at their emergence from the tibial tunnel on the lateral condylar flare.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
tunnel tibial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Creusement du tunnel tibial. L'extrémité tibiale postérieure de ce tunnel est repérée a 1 cm en dessous du rebord postérieur du tibia, [...] Le tunnel est alors creusé soit au viseur soit sur une broche guide dont l'extrémité est repérée au doigt, son orifice antérieur se situant à la partie antéro-interne de la métaphyse tibiale 3 à 4 cm en dessous de l'interligne articulaire.