English (Bones and Joints)
astragalotibial [correct]
DEF: Relating to both the talus (astragalus) and the tibia.
French (Os et articulations)
tibio-astragalien [correct]
DEF: Relatif au tibia et à l'astragale.
PHR: Bâillement tibio-astragalien, tiroir tibio-astragalien.