English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
tic disorders [correct, plural]
DEF: Syndromes in which the predominant manifestation is some form of tic.
OBS: F95: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
tics [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Syndromes, caractérisés par la présence, au premier plan, d’un tic.
OBS: F95 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.