English (Finance)
investment environment [correct]
CONT: Shanghai is China's information gateway. Most of the world's information and communications technology (ICT) giants have been attracted by the city's infrastructure and investment environment.
French (Finances)
environnement propice à l'investissement [masculine noun]
CONT: Shanghaï est la porte d’entrée de l'information en Chine. La plupart des géants du secteur des technologies de l'information et des communications(TIC) ont été attirés par l'infrastructure et l'environnement propice à l'investissement qu'offre cette ville.