English (Federal Administration; Informatics; Telecommunications)
data centre consolidation program [correct]; DCC program [correct]
CONT: Shared Services Canada (SSC) continues to consult with the information and communications technology (ICT) industry, including ICT associations, during the industry engagement phase of the data centre consolidation (DCC) program.
French (Administration fédérale; Informatique; Télécommunications)
programme de regroupement des centres de données [correct, masculine noun]; programme de RCD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Services partagés Canada(SPC) poursuit son dialogue avec le secteur des technologies de l'information et des [communications](TIC), y compris les associations des TIC, durant l'étape de consultation de l'industrie du programme de regroupement des centres de données(RCD).