English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
broadband service delivery [correct]
CONT: The Point to Point Protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE) standard helps access providers manage their broadband service delivery, and it can also improve the ease of use for DSL and cable modem customers.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
prestation de services à large bande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut tout d’abord mentionner que c'était la première fois qu'un atelier était offert en français lors de ce sommet annuel de premier plan qui comprend à la fois une conférence sur la prestation de services à large bande et une foire commerciale dans le domaine des TIC [technologies de l'information et des communications].