English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
weaving [correct]
DEF: A rhythmic swaying back and forth while the horse is standing in the stall.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
tic de l'ours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tic du cheval qui se balance d’un antérieur à l'autre, ce qui l'empêche un repos adéquat.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
zigzagueo [correct, masculine noun]