English (Administrative Law)
representative agreement [correct]
CONT: Standard (Section 7) representation agreements can be entered into by someone who may be incapable of making a contract or managing her affairs, provided that: ...The adult can comprehend the effect of a representative agreement and its terms ...
French (Droit administratif)
contrat de représentant [correct, masculine noun]; accord de représentant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bon nombre d’assureurs américains et canadiens ont commencé à ajouter des clauses dans leur contrat de représentant stipulant que la souscription de toute police dont le titulaire est une tierce partie ou un investisseur entraînera la résiliation du contrat de représentant.