English (Plant and Crop Production; Agriculture - General)
authorized seed crop inspection service [correct, Canada]; ASCIS [correct, Canada]
CONT: ASCIS are private entities licensed and overseen by the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA) to provide inspections of pedigreed seed crops to seed growers. ASCIS administer the activities of LSCI [licensed seed crop inspectors], who conduct seed crop inspections and issue Seed Crop Inspection Reports to support certification of the seed crop by the Canadian Seed Growers' Association (CSGA).
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Agriculture - Généralités)
service d'inspection de cultures de semences autorisé [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; SICSA [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Un SICSA peut être une entité de tierce partie ou une entité de non tierce partie.