English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities; Accounting)
pension plan settlement [correct]
DEF: The legal discharge of pension plan obligations for accrued pension benefits, either by transfer of assets directly to plan participants in satisfaction of their rights or by the purchase of annuity contracts in which a third party unconditionally undertakes to pay all pension benefits.
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes; Comptabilité)
liquidation d'un régime de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; règlement d'un régime de retraite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle un employeur met légalement fin à son obligation de verser des prestations de retraite en vertu d’un régime de retraite, soit en transférant directement des éléments d’actif du régime aux participants en contrepartie de leurs droits aux prestations, soit en concluant un contrat de rente par lequel une tierce partie prend l'engagement inconditionnel de verser le total des prestations constituées.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Pensiones y rentas; Contabilidad)
liquidación de pensión [correct, feminine noun]; liquidación de jubilación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se le continuará pagando su salario como trabajador actual hasta que Pagaduría informe que la liquidación de jubilación le ha sido cancelada [...]