English (IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
data poisoning [correct]; data poisoning attack [correct]
CONT: Data poisoning consists of perverting a learning system by manipulating a small subset of the training data, while adversarial examples entail bypassing the system at testing time with low-amplitude manipulation of the testing sample.
French (Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
empoisonnement de données [correct, masculine noun]; attaque par empoisonnement de données [correct, feminine noun]; attaque par empoisonnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe également le risque d’empoisonnement des données. Une pratique assimilable à un [piratage] informatique et durant laquelle une fraction des données d’apprentissage est contrôlée par un tiers et manipulée de manière à subvertir le modèle d’apprentissage.