English (Government Contracts)
third-party certification [correct, noun]
CONT: ... third-party certification options exist, whereby organizations will certify that businesses are owned or led by an individual or individuals who are members of [one] or more underrepresented groups ...
French (Marchés publics)
attestation par un tiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Puisque certaines options d’attestation par un tiers existent, dans lesquelles des organisations attestent que les entreprises sont détenues ou dirigées par un ou plusieurs membres d’un ou de plusieurs groupes sous-représentés, ces options seront explorées lors du développement du Programme [d’approvisionnement social].
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
certificación por terceros [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Existen varias opciones de certificación: la autocertificación, la certificación por terceros, la certificación del Gobierno y la certificación mediante recursos internos.