English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
sexual touching [correct]; touching [correct]
CONT: Invitation to sexual touching. Every person who for a sexual purpose invites, counsels or incites a child under 14 to touch directly or indirectly with a part of the body or an object the body of any person, including the child's own body and the body of the person encouraging the touching.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
contacts sexuels [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; toucher des parties sexuelles [correct, masculine noun]; attouchement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Incitation à des contacts sexuels. Toute personne qui à des fins d’ordre sexuel, invite, engage ou incite un enfant de moins de 14 ans à la toucher, à se toucher ou à toucher un tiers, directement ou indirectement, avec une partie du corps ou avec un objet.
OBS: Dans le Code criminel, le terme consacré est «contacts sexuels».