English (Sewing (General); Ship and Boat Parts)
sail making needle [correct]; sail needle [correct]; sail-needle [correct]
DEF: A strong needle with a sharp triangular point.
French (Couture (Généralités); Parties des bateaux)
aiguille à voiles [correct, feminine noun]; aiguille à voile [correct, feminine noun]; aiguille de voilier [correct, feminine noun]; carrelet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aiguille d’abord cylindrique sur un tiers de sa longueur puis de section triangulaire [...] pour coudre les voiles.
Spanish (Costura (Generalidades); Partes de los barcos)
aguja de velas [correct, feminine noun]