English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
lawful access for confidentiality [correct]
CONT: The consultation process was launched with a "Consultation Paper on Licensing of Trusted Third Parties for the Provision of Encryption Services" issued by the Department of Trade and Industry (DTI) on 19 March 1997. The Consultation paper covered aspects of cryptography related to the licensing of TTPs, their use for confidentiality purposes, lawful access for confidentiality, legal recognition of digital signatures and international issues.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
accès légal en relation avec la confidentialité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce processus de consultation a été lancé par un "Consultation Paper on Licensing of Trusted Third Parties for the Provision of Encryption Services" [document de consultation sur l'agrément de tiers de confiance pour la fourniture de services de chiffrement] publié par le DTI le 19 mars 1997. Ce document de consultation couvre les aspects de la cryptographie concernant l'agrément des tiers de confiance, leur utilisation à des fins de confidentialité, l'accès légal en relation avec la confidentialité, la reconnaissance légale des signatures numériques et les aspects internationaux.